Announcement

Invitation to 2015/2016 Entrance Exam for LLB (HONS) Programme

November 25, 2015   Registrar

The Faculty of Law at Chancellor College is inviting the following shortlisted candidates for an entrance examination for the 2015/2016 LLB (Hons) Programme:

INTERNAL CANDIDATES

1 Ambali Edward M 45 Macnold Bright M
2 Banda Jean F 46 Maerenga Hanissa Chikondi F
3 Bawe Olive F 47 Magombo Priscilla F
4 Bello Chikumbutso M 48 Magoya Mary C. F
5 Betha Blessings M 49 Mailosi Charles M
6 Beyamu Donnex M 50 Makumba Kennedy Tadala M
7 Chapuma Mike M 51 Makuta Vitha M
8 Chibayo Alexander M 52 Malemia Collins M
9 Chimbwete Luntha R. F 53 Maloya Gipson Paul M
10 Chingawale Steve M 54 Manda Tamara M
11 Chipandwe Mathews M 55 Mandauka Jimmy M
12 Chirembo Temwa R. F 56 Mbendera Martin A. M
13 Chirwa Rabecca F 57 Mbuna Ireen P. F
14 Chisale Macdonald M 58 Mchenga Steve M
15 Dama Isaac Chilimbira M 59 Milanzi Zaithwa F
16 Dunduwaya Regina F 60 Mizati Mc Donald M
17 Fote Isaac M 61 Mkomera Janet F
18 Gama Maggie R. F 62 Mkopoliwa Blessings A.  
19 Gondwe Stain M 63 Mkowe Victoria M
20 Gondwe Wakisa C. M 64 Moyo Towera Jessica F
21 Harawa Ashford M 65 Mtumbe Chisomo M
22 Jameson Jafar M 66 Mwale Andrew M
23 Jere Mwenecho M 67 Mwapasa Martha F
24 Kachiwala Dalitso F 68 Nachuma Brenda F
25 Kaira Hastings M 69 Naphazi Hopeson M
26 Kaliya Elizabeth F 70 Nazombe Euphrasia F
27 Kalusa Chrispine Limbikani M 71 Ng’onayasauka Matthews M
28 Kamanga Catherine Ziyani F 72 Ngaunje Teddie M
29 Kambalame Christopher M 73 Ngulube Gift M
30 Kamoto Yamikani Ben M 74 Njobvu Mirriam F
31 Kamphangwe Mary F 75 Nkhata Lazie M
32 Kanyongolo Ulemu F 76 Pasulani Matiasi M
33 Kanyumbu Richard F 77 Piringu Memory Chitwanga F
34 Kapatuka Ollivet Kondanani F 78 Potani Willard M
35 Kaphale Valentine Kalekeni M 79 Saka Blessings B. M
36 Kasulo Matthews M 80 Sambakunsi Yohane I.E. M
37 Kaunde Benard M 81 Sambani Peter M
38 Khunga Lizzie F 82 Sawerengera Zenanie F
39 Kondowe Chanju F 83 Soft Mussa M
40 Kondowe Chawezi   84 Susuwele Kondwani M
41 Longwe Ian M 85 Tolani Aubrey M
42 Lowole Vitumbiko M 86 Tolokosi Sylvester M
43 Luwanja Edward F 87 Winesi Rashida Laika F
44 Machinjiri Sandra M. F 88 Zalira Alinafe M

EXTERNAL CANDIDATES

89 Agagi Davis M 139 Lamwa Lovemore M
90 Banda Elingtone M 140 Lungwe Prince M
91 Banda Kamuzu Collins M 141 Luwa Jefferson M
92 Banda Mtisunge M 142 Luwayo Linda F
93 Banda Simulomba Morton M 143 Macjessie Francis M
94 Chamutolo Dziwapo M 144 Magombo Yamikani M
95 Chasweka Martha F 145 Makunganya Alex M
96 Chaula John M 146 Malata Monica F
97 Chikafa Fabiano M 147 Manda Given M
98 Chikopa Asantesana F 148 Mapondo Patrick M
99 Chikusa Tionge M 149 Masambuka Dalitso M
100 Chimenya Aubrey Mike M 150 Masina Yamikani M
101 Chinangwa Walter M 151 Matiya Ellias M
102 Chindebvu Merchant Nyozani M 152 Maulidi Norman M
103 Chiponde Anna F 153 Mbewe Fostino M
104 Chipuliko Susan F 154 Mfune Brenda Sinya F
105 Chirambo Lenford Chibwana M 155 Mjathu Tiwonge Rachel F
106 Chirwa Nebert M 156 Mkoma Obedi M
107 Chiume Aubrian M 157 Molande Dafter M
108 Chiwalo Precious M 158 Moyo Nkhwachi F
109 Chunda Roseline F 159 Msidula Daniel M
110 Dallas Martin M 160 Mtingwi Forencia F
111 Fobrica Patrick M 161 Mughogho Chance F
112 Gama Lekeleni F 162 Mulagha Aston Twipite Mcbowman M
113 Hara Shumba Owen M 163 Munyamba Chipo F
114 Iron Moses Lois M 164 Munyenyembe Rodrick Benjamin M
115 Jackson Peter Godfrey M 165 Muyayi Towera F
116 Jere Singini John M 166 Mwale Andrew M
117 Jonathan Dzimbiri Amos M 167 Mwale Jeremiah M
118 Kafera Wiseman M 168 Mwandidya Yankho F
119 Kafere Mathias M 169 Mwawa Sylivia F
120 Kaliati Maxwell M 170 Ng’oma John M
121 Kalilani Mgeme M 171 Ngondo Ndumbile Faith F
122 Kalua Tiwonge F 172 Ngulube Walusungu F
123 Kamata Madalitso   173 Ngunga Kazembe M
124 Kampanje Banda Mc Hester M 174 Nkhoma Vincent M
125 Kamwendo Chimwemwe F 175 Nkwezalamba Onani M
126 Kaombe Hope M 176 Nyambo Andrew Loreen F
127 Kaonga Alinafe M 177 Phiri Chantelle M
128 Kapotie Chestone M 178 Phiri Welkam M
129 Kapyepye Elton M 179 Samu Tina F
130 Kasambara Chikondi F 180 Sani Masau  
131 Kasampha Francis William M 181 Shaba Chimwemwe M
132 Kasinja Eliza F 182 Sithole Raphael M
133 Katchere Kondwani M 183 Thawani Jones Victor M
134 Kayira Wasambo Hardley M 184 Tsogolani James M
135 Kazira Sarah F 185 Wallie Ibrahim M
136 Khembo Harrison Jacob M 186 Wilikani William M
137 Kondowe Brian M 187 Yohane Francis M
138 Kuseli Hezron M 188 Zimba Innocent M

The shortlisted Candidates must report to the Dean’s Secretary, Faculty of Law at Chancellor College by 7:00am on Friday, 4th December 2015. All candidates MUST bring original certificates or formal notification documents of their MSCE (6 credits including English) or its equivalent, Diploma, Advanced Diploma, Degree certificates and an identification document.

The shortlisted candidates are advised to make their own arrangements for accommodation and transport costs.

The names of successful candidates will be released by end of December, 2015. Classes will commence in January 2016.

Principal's Welcome Message