Announcement

Mature entry programme selection for 2015/16

January 22, 2016   Registrar

Chancellor College is pleased to announce that the following students were selected to pursue various Mature Entry programmes in the 2015/16 academic year and are advised to report to Chancellor College on Monday 25th January, 2016 for Orientation and Registration. 

BACHELOR OF ARTS (THEOLOGY)

  1. MAWANDA HENERRIETA T
  2. KALIPINDE NANCY C
  3. ZAPITA NISSAH T
  4. MAPALA MALA
  5. KAZIZIRA LINLY
  6. MAWILA JENNET M
  7. THENGO JEAN JU
  8. PHULANYA PRISCILLA
  9. KAMBWEMBA LENA N
  10. CHIKHADZULA LOYCE L
  11. CHILUMPHA FESTON V
  12. PHIRI DAVID A
  13. SAMALA STANFORD I
  14. EDWIN ISAAC K
  15. CHANDIYAN'GANA ALBERT
  16. NJOVUYALEMA MCLOYD GMY
  17. MVULA JAFET K
  18. KASOTI FELTON K
  19. CHOMBO DYSON
  20. KABITCHI LIMBIKA A
  21. SENDALUZI MAZONI J
  22. CHIMBIRAZOWA WALUSUNGU V
  23. NGULUBE MARTIN C
  24. MATOPE SITIMANGA MAXWELL
  25. ASSAM BOSTON V
  26. ENOCK AMSTON JL
  27. MANUESA BRIGHT R
  28. CHABWERA JOSEPH NELSON
  29. NKHOMA LIZENT G
  30. LITEREKO ELLIOT

BACHELOR OF ARTS (THEOLOGY)

  1. MAWANDA HENERRIETA T
  2. KALIPINDE NANCY C
  3. ZAPITA NISSAH T
  4. MAPALA MALA
  5. KAZIZIRA LINLY
  6. MAWILA JENNET M
  7. THENGO JEAN JU
  8. PHULANYA PRISCILLA
  9. KAMBWEMBA LENA N
  10. CHIKHADZULA LOYCE L
  11. CHILUMPHA FESTON V
  12. PHIRI DAVID A
  13. SAMALA STANFORD I
  14. EDWIN ISAAC K
  15. CHANDIYAN'GANA ALBERT
  16. NJOVUYALEMA MCLOYD GMY
  17. MVULA JAFET K
  18. KASOTI FELTON K
  19. CHOMBO DYSON
  20. KABITCHI LIMBIKA A
  21. SENDALUZI MAZONI J
  22. CHIMBIRAZOWA WALUSUNGU V
  23. NGULUBE MARTIN C
  24. MATOPE SITIMANGA MAXWELL
  25. ASSAM BOSTON V
  26. ENOCK AMSTON JL
  27. MANUESA BRIGHT R
  28. CHABWERA JOSEPH NELSON
  29. NKHOMA LIZENT G
  30. LITEREKO ELLIOT

BACHELOR OF ARTS HUMANITIES (PHILOSOPHY)

  1. CHANYA BERTHA
  2. KUMWENDA INNOCENTE G
  3. MCHENGA ALEX Y
  4. MKANDAWIRE JOSEPH
  5. MWAKISALU MOSES RT
  6. MSAPATO GRAYCIAN F
  7. MPHONDE GEORGE FS

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCE)

  1. MAFUEL ALINAFE M
  2. KALINGA RHODA T
  3. MAJAWA ASIYA AT
  4. NYEDULA GRACE
  5. KALUA CLEVER
  6. MWAKHUNDI FRANK C
  7. PHIRI ULEMU AK
  8. LIKHUNYA ANNIE AL
  9. CHIRWA THOKOZANI
  10. SAKA PAUL B
  11. KABUNGU ABEL L
  12. KAYIRA VIVIAN
  13. LIASI YUSUF P
  14. YAHAYA ANAFI
  15. KABANGA LOUIS
  16. KAFADALA CROWN N

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FOOD AND NUTRITION)

  1. NG'OMA TAPIWA EB
  2. KATONDO EUNICE
  3. MWASE TIWONGE L
  4. SOMANJE ETHEL H
  5. MATANDALA KHUMBU M
  6. LAISANI FATIMA
  7. KAPONYA MAUREEN L
  8. KHAKI EMMACULATE T
  9. SATUMBA EGLINA
  10. NYIRENDA ANJAWO
  11. MKWEZA MARTHA
  12. THOLO PEACEWELL
  13. KALILOMBE AUSTIN R
  14. NYENGO MITCHELL W
  15. MKANDAWIRE WHYSON
  16. KAPYEPYE MALCOM
  17. NAMOWA GRACIAN
  18. VETHIWA YOHANE
  19. MAPWETECHERE JOSEPH

Principal's Welcome Message